WKFE Committees

ATHLETES COMMITTEE (AC)

  • CHAIR: SHAOBO TANG (NL) - shaobo.tang@wkfe.org
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: ANNA KUBIAK (POL)
  • MEMBERS: HUICONG LIU (UK), MICHAEL ROUČKA (CZ)

DUAN GRADING COMMITTEE

  • CHAIR: TANIEL SUVI (EST) - duanwkfe@gmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: KYPROS ANDREOU (CYP)
  • MEMBERS: ROLAND QUENON (BEL), ZORAN BARAC (CRO), ROMAN VLASENKO (LAT), DAN SCHWARZ (FRA), OLEG CHUKANOV (UKR)

ETHICS /DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE (EDC)

  • CHAIR: OLEG CHUKANOV (UKR) - presidentuwf@gmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: MARC HEYVAERT (BEL)
  • MEMBERS: DRAŠKO POPOVIĆ (SER), MARIA ARUTYUNJAN (HUN), ALMA ANIĆ (BIH), CHRISTOPHE BAEHR (FRA)

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE (IAUC)

  • CHAIR: JOHN TANG (NL) 
  • MEMBERS: NICOS KOUNTOURIS (CYP), DIMITAR MIHAILOV (BUL)

JUDGING COMMITTEE FOR SANDA (JCS)

  • CHAIR: ISTVAN VARGA (HUN) - istvan.varga@hkf.hu
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: ALEXANDER RADUNCEV (GER)
  • MEMBERS: MICHAEL SJOLIN (SWE), IVAYLO DENICHIN (BUL), ROLAND QUENON (BEL), WINSTONLICO WINDSTER (NL), CONSTANTIN VASILESCU (RO)

JUDGING COMMITTEE FOR TUI SHOU AND OTHER COMBAT DISCIPLINES (JCTS)

  • CHAIR: FRANJO VINKOVIĆ (CRO) - franjo.vinkovic@gmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: JOANA SKAMLA (POL)
  • MEMBERS: HRVOJE GOTOVAC (CRO), ALEXANDER RADUNCEV (GER)

JUDGING COMMITTEE FOR SPORT(MODERN) TAOLU (JCST)

  • CHAIR: NIEK op 't ENDE (NL) - 
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: LEONID BORYSOV (UKR)
  • MEMBERS: JUAN PEREZ (ESP), ORYNA IVANOVA (UKR), JOHAN CONTI (BEL), MARTYNA GAWLOWSKA (POL), JULIEN JUNNGHANI (SUI), MICHAL ADAMOWICZ (POL)

JUDGING COMMITTEE FOR TRADITIONAL TAOLU (JCTT)

  • CHAIR: JUN RONG (SUI) - rongjunch@hotmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: CHRISTOS PAPACHRISTOS (GRE)
  • MEMBERS: ROLAND QUENON (BEL),DESISLAVA HOLODNA (BUL), KRZYSZTOF BRZOZOWSKI(POL), VIKTOR PALMET (EST)

MARKETING AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE (MCD)

  • CHAIR: ZORAN BARAC (CRO) - zbarac01@gmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: ROGER ITIER (FRA)
  • MEMBERS: JAN ŠPRINGL (CZ), LILIYA TODOROVA (BUL)

MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

  • CHAIR: ALMA ANIĆ (BIH) - 
  • MEMBER: LUDIVINE MAGNEE (BEL);

MEDICAL/ANTIDOPING COMMITTEE (MADC)

  • CHAIR: DOREL BRATU (RO)
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: VESELIN BOŠKOV (SER)
  • MEMBERS: CEDRIC THOUMSIN (BEL), KIARA TURKOVIC (CRO)

PARAWUSHU COMMITTEE (PWC)

  • CHAIR: CEDRIC THOUMSIN (BEL) - cethou@hotmail.com

SPORT EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (SEMC)

  • CHAIR: PETAR DRAGOEV (BUL) - petar.dragoev@gmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: GIULIANO ZAMOLO (RO)
  • MEMBERS: RADENKO TADIĆ (SER), SPIROS KARAPANOS (GR), MICHAL ADAMOWICZ (POL)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE FOR COMBAT DISCIPLINES (TCCD)

  • CHAIR: IOANNIS LEONTARIS (GRE) - enteleheia@yahoo.gr
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: HORATIU BIRLEANU (RO)
  • MEMBERS: RAMON QUINA (ESP), ROMAN VLASENKO (LAT), ZILHAD MAHMULJIN (CRO), STANISLAV BAGALEV (BUL), VLADIMIR ŠANDA (CZ), ALEXANDER RADUNCEV (GER)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE FOR SPORT(MODERN) TAOLU (TCST)

  • CHAIR: MICHAL IGNATOWICZ (POL) - 
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: SHAOBO TANG (NL)
  • MEMBERS: ANTHONY DEHAS (FRA), HANNA BORYSOVA (UKR) GIULIANO ZAMOLO (RO), DAN RIO (ESP)

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE FOR TRADITIONAL TAOLU (TCTT)

  • CHAIR: NICKLAS SIGURDH (SWE) - nicklas_sigurdh@hotmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: ROMAN VLASENKO (LAT)
  • MEMBERS: TIHOMIR TODOROV (BUL), KRZYSZTOF BRZOZOWSKI (POL), DARIO MRVELJ (CRO), MIHAI SERBANESCU (RO), JIRI HAUSKA (CZ), FREDERIQUE ABDELMALEC (FRA), KYPROS ANDREOU (CYP), KENNETH KREBS (SUI)

WOMEN SPORT COMMITTEE (WSC)

  • CHAIR: ORYNA IVANOVA (UKR) - ivanovaarina144@gmail.com
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: LUDIVINE MAGNEE (BEL) 
  • MEMBER: IRENE CASTRO (ESP)

YOUTH AND EDUCATION COMMITTEE (YEC)

  • CHAIR: ALEKSANDAR ŽEJN (SLO) - secretariat@wushu.si
  • DEPUTY CHAIR: LEONIDS KRASIKOVSK (LAT) 
  • MEMBER: LUDIVINE MAGNEE (BEL)

WING CHUN - YONGCHUN QUAN COMMITTEE

  • CHAIR:  KYPROS ANDREOU (CYP) - wkfewingchun@gmail.com
  • MEMBERS: 
  • Zoran Barac (Croatia)
  • Zoltán Juhász (Hungary)
  • Zeno Streich (Switzerland)
  • Victor SCHNIEPER (Spain)
  • Stephane De Beil (Belgium)
  • Stanislav Fraibiš (Czech Republic)
  • Spiros Karapanos Greece)
  • Roman Vlasenko (Latvia)
  • Robert Kenneryd (Sweden)
  • Raúl Martín (Andorra)
  • France Ľubomír (Slovakia)
  • Dušan Radojković (Serbia)
  • Dmitri Staševitš (Estonia)
  • Claude Gouiffe (France)
  • Andrii Shamardin (Ukraine)
  • Georges Weisgerber (Luxemburg - provisional)